Credits

 

Directed by             

Eli Roth    

 

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Guillermo Amoedo    

Nicolás López    ...    (uncredited)

Eli Roth    

 

Cast

Lorenza Izzo            Justine

Ariel Levy            Alejandro

Aaron Burns            Jonah

Kirby Bliss Blanton        Amy

Magda Apanowicz        Samantha

Ignacia Allamand        Kara

Daryl Sabara            Lars

Nicolás Martínez        Daniel

Sky Ferreira            Kaycee

Eusebio Arenas        Scott

Richard Burgi            Charles

Matías López            Carlos

Ramón Llao            The Bald Headhunter

Antonieta Pari            The Elder

John Mark Allan        Dean

Sally Rose            Teacher

Paul Norris            Detective

Mary Dunworth        Activist 1

Cody Pittman            Activist 2

Carolina Chacón        Activist 3

Eric Kleinsteuber        Activist 4

Marco Frias            Pilot

Bruno Pakomio        Copilot

Tyler Caffall            Activist 5

 

Produced by

Miguel Asensio        producer

Jason Blum            executive producer

Amanda Bowers        co-producer

Maria Cestone            executive producer

Molly Conners            producer

Michael Joe            executive producer

Sarah E. Johnson        executive producer

Nicolás López            producer

Hoyt David Morgan        executive producer

Michael Romero        co-producer

Eli Roth            producer

Gustavo Sánchez        associate producer

Christopher Woodrow        producer 

Diego Izquierdo        producer

 

Music by

Manuel Riveiro        (original music by) 

 

Cinematography by 

Antonio Quercia                

 

Film Editing by

Ernesto Díaz Espinoza    

 

Casting By

Dominika Posserén    

Kelly Wagner            

 

Production Design by

Marichi Palacios        

 

Art Direction by

Fernando Alé    

Nicholas Tong            art director: New York 

 

Set Decoration by

Armann Ortega        (New York City) 

 

Costume Design by 

Elisa Hormazábal                

 

Makeup Department 

Ozzy Alvarez                    special makeup effects artist

Jonah Levy                    special makeup effects artist 

 

Production Management

Nicholas R. Bell        production supervisor

Andre Coutu                    post-production supervisor

Samantha Prouse           production coordinator 

 

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Pablo Atienza                    first assistant director

Eric Berkal                    first assistant director: New York

Guillermo Briones Basoalto    third assistant director

Aaron Burns                    second unit director

Ryan Alan Dearth        second assistant director: New York

Chepo Sepulveda Egaña    first assistant director: Perú

Constanza B. Majluf        second assistant director 

 

Art Department

Raquel Cedar                   assistant property master

Steven Jos Phan        art production assistant (as Steven Phan)

Grace Yun                    property master: New York Unit 

 

Sound Department

Soledad Andrade        boom operator

Mauricio Castañeda        foley artist / foley supervisor

Karen Cruces                     adr editor / adr recordist / dialogue editor

Matt Dawson                     adr mixer

Mark DeSimone        adr mixer

Judah Getz                     adr mixer

Dennis Haggerty        sound mixer

Mauricio López        sound effects editor

Mauricio Molina        sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Harry Ryan                  boom operator

Martin Seltzer                    sound post-production supervisor / sound re-recording mixer

Soledad Vargas        foley recordist 

 

Visual Effects by

Aaron Burns                    senior visual effects generalist

Ismael Cabrera        digital colourist / digital compositor / digital intermediate

Rodrigo Rojas Echaiz    ...    digital compositor / visual effects supervisor

Felix Vergara                   digital compositor

Mauro Contreras Villegas    digital compositor 

 

Stunts 

Wernher Schurmann    fight choreographer / stunt coordinator

Jorge Vergara    assistant fight coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator 

 

Camera and Electrical Department

Aaron Burns        camera operator / director of photography: second unit

Chechu Graf        camera operator

Nicolás Ibieta        additional cinematographer

David Isern        steadicam operator

Peter Milmoe        best boy electric: new york unit

Alex Wagner        digital imaging technician 

 

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jennifer Bentley    wardrobe supervisor: New York Unit

Lisa Chavez        costume assistant

Kama K. Royz        costume designer: New York unit 

 

Editorial Department

Aaron Burns        additional editing 

 

Music Department

Brian Godshall    music licensing

Martin Roller        score recording engineer

Sokio            music editor / music supervisor 

 

Other crew

Sergio Allard        assistant: Eli Roth / personal assistant to Mr. Eli Roth / personal assistant to mr. eli roth

Vicki Cherkas        business and legal affairs: Worldview Entertainment

Margaret Chu        production finance: Worldview Entertainment

Thomas DeLuca    production assistant

Emily Foley        craft service

Allicia Gittens        production assistant

Ryan Hamelin        production assistant

Steven M. Kalb    production legal counsel

Veronica Mulero    script supervisor

Elizabeth J. Newman    production assistant

Dirk Rogers        special effects technician for K.N.B. efx group

Gabriela Sobarzo    script supervisor

Lavinia Zetina        production controller 

 

Thanks 

Aaron Boyajian    special thanks

Michele Cestone    special thanks

John D'Amico        special thanks

Anna Demchick    special thanks

Conal Duffy        special thanks

Ali Faramawy        special thanks

Mo Faramawy        special thanks

Chris Giannou        special thanks

Teri Giannou        special thanks

Ethan Lazar        special thanks

Shawn Leventhal    special thanks

Matthew Paszamant    special thanks

Rick Reid        special thanks

Rebecca Shanahan    special thanks

Joshua Spiegel    special thanks

Ilan Ulmer        special thanks